Haymarket Real Estate - Sydney Real Estate - Chippendale Real Estate - Ultimo Real Estate - Pyrmont Real Estate
| Your Trusted Sydney Real Estate

1 Railway Parade, Burwood

LEASED Leased For $630 Jan 20, 2020
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • image
  • Property ID: 61824530
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Property type: APARTMENT
  • Building size:
  • Car Spaces: 1
  • Listing type: LEASED

SPACIOUS 2 Bedroom apartment at the heart of Burwood!

Unfurnished 2-bedroom split level apartment is ideally located for the convenient and modern lifestyle of Burwood.

Property Features,
- Built-in wardrobe
- Central air-Conditioning
- Enclosed spacious balcony
- Modern bathroom with bathtub
- Storage + Undercover parking with lift access
- Internal laundry with dryer
- Kitchen has stainless steel appliances

Only 1-minute walking distance to the Burwood Train Station and buses stops. Very short stroll to the Burwood Plaza, supermarkets & Westfield. Call on 9212 2282 for inspection, don't miss out!

Walking
Red Pepper Bistro (Restaurant)
0.69km
9.6 mins
Chinese Seventh Day Adventist (Place Of Worship) [seventh day adventist christian]
0.73km
10.1 mins
Trinity Uniting Church (Place Of Worship) [uniting christian]
0.76km
10.6 mins
Discount Chemist (Pharmacy)
0.77km
10.7 mins
Arisun (Restaurant)
0.78km
10.8 mins
Won Jo (Restaurant)
0.84km
11.7 mins
ANZ Strathfield (Bank)
0.85km
11.8 mins
Beauty And The Beast (Cafe)
0.86km
12 mins
Left Luggage
0.88km
12.2 mins
Rainbow Cakes (Cafe)
0.89km
12.4 mins
Taxi
0.9km
12.5 mins
Cheeky Chicken (Fast Food)
0.91km
12.6 mins
Kiosk (Cafe)
0.94km
13.1 mins
Alwyn Rehabilitation Hospital (Hospital)
0.97km
13.5 mins
Tami (Restaurant)
1.05km
14.6 mins
Bassim (Restaurant)
1.06km
14.7 mins
Mi Ga (Restaurant)
1.08km
15 mins
Enfield Post Office (Post Office)
1.29km
17.9 mins
Sydney Korean Uniting Church (Place Of Worship) [uniting christian]
1.43km
19.9 mins
Montessori Academy (Kindergarten)
1.46km
20.3 mins
Kindergarten
1.66km
23.1 mins
Strathfield Gardens (Retirement Home)
1.74km
24.2 mins
Kindergarten
1.96km
27.2 mins
Croydon Park Post Office (Post Office)
2.14km
29.7 mins
Croydon Park Uniting Church (Place Of Worship) [uniting christian]
2.15km
29.9 mins
BP Express Croydon Park (Fuel)
2.17km
30.2 mins

Contact


Email To A Friend



Dear ACE Properties Team, On behalf of the family, I would like to express our gratitude to you in managing and achieving the sale of our dual key apartment in World Square. We were looking for an agent that was professional, honest and knew the market intimately. Further, we wanted an agent who had a strong presence in the market, had a data base of investors and purchasers and understood the value of a niche offering such as ours, a dual key apartment. You exceeded our expectations in every way and worked tirelessly until you achieved a strong result. It has been a pleasure dealing with you and I would not hesitate in recommending you. Kindest Regards, Melisa Pirrello

- Melisa Pirrello
ls